Airport Bus Tickets online
Suomeksi
In English
Auf Deutsch
По русски

FRONT PAGE

INQUIRY FORM

IMAGE GALLERY

LINKS

CONTACTS

Train bus Levi - Kolari
4.5.2019 - 16.6.2019

Operated by ESKELISEN LAPIN LINJAT:
May
>see the schedule at www.eskelisen.fi

Operated by TUNTURILINJAT:
June

Note that this timeschedule was updated on 16th of April.

Train number    P270/272    P270/272
 Thu, Sat  1)Tue, Thu, Sat-Sun  2)
Levi    
Hotel K5 Levi 15:20 15:20
Hotel Hullu Poro 15:23 15:23
Hissitie  Y 15:40 15:40
Ylläsjärvi    
Ylläs Lake Hotel 16:15 16:15
Otsonpesä 16:17 16:17
Hotel Ylläsrinne 16:22 16:22
Hotel Saaga 16:30 16:30
Äkäslompolo    
Äkäshotelli 16:50 16:50
Hotel Ylläskaltio 16:55 16:55
Karila road junction 17:00 17:00
Kolari railway station    
Bus arrives 17:40 17:40
Train departure 18:10 18:10

1) 4.5.-8.6. Thu, Sat.
2) 11.6.-16.6. Tue, Thu, Sat-Sun.

Y = Bus stop at Hissitie road, in front of Levi Hotel Spa.

Operated jointly with Eskelisen Lapin Linjat Ltd.

Tunturilinjat enquiries:
Mon-Fri 9:00 - 15:00, tel. +358 400 694 927
Sat-Sun 9:00 - 17:00, tel. +358 400 270 270

Eskelisen Lapin Linjat enquiries:
tel. +358 16 3422 160

Since 1948

Tunturilinjat Ltd | Aakenuksentie 78 | PL 28 | FI-99101 Kittilä | FINLAND | tunturilinjat@levi.fi

Gresiona Oy


Aakenuksentie 78 | PL 28 | FI-99101 Kittilä | FINLAND
www.tunturilinjat.fi | tunturilinjat@levi.fi