Airport Bus Tickets online
Suomeksi
In English
Auf Deutsch
По русски

FRONT PAGE

INQUIRY FORM

IMAGE GALLERY

LINKS

CONTACTS

Train bus Levi - Kolari
4.3.2024 - 21.4.2024

Operated by TUNTURILINJAT:
13:00  4.3. - 1.4. Mon, Thu, Sat
13:00  6.4. - 13.4. Sat
17:45  4.3. - 12.4. Mon-Fri, also Tue 16.4. and Thu 18.4.
You can buy tickets from Matkahuolto: https://liput.matkahuolto.fi
You can also buy tickets on the bus!

Operated by ESKELISEN LAPIN LINJAT:
17:45  9.3. - 21.4. Sat-Sun
You can buy tickets from Matkahuolto: https://liput.matkahuolto.fi
You can also buy tickets on the bus!

>see the schedule also at www.eskelisen.fi

Note that this timeschedule was updated on 23rd of January, 2024.

Train numberP262
P262P276P276
Operating period
Operating on days
4.3. - 1.4.
Mon, Thu,
Sat
6.4. - 13.4.
Sat
4.3. - 14.4.
Mon-Sun
16.4. - 21.4.
Tue, Thu,
Sat-Sun
Exception dates    
Levi        
Hotel K5 Levi 13:00 13:00 17:45 17:45
Hotel Hullu Poro 13:03 13:03 17:48 17:48
Hissitie  Y) 13:20 13:20 18:00 18:00
Kittilä        
Tokmanni 13:35 13:35 18:15 18:15
Ylläsjärvi        
Restaurant center  1) 13:55 13:55 18:35 18:35
Ylläs Lake Hotel 13:57 13:57 18:37 18:37
Kolari railway station        
Bus arrives 14:30 14:30 19:10 19:10
Train departure 15:00 15:00 19:42 19:42

1) Iso-Ylläksentie (road) 1: restaurants Aakenus Grill - Otso - Sarakka - Café Pasila

Y) Bus stop at Hissitie road, in front of Levi Hotel Spa.

We reserve the right to make changes on the timetables.

Operated jointly with Eskelisen Lapin Linjat Ltd.

Tunturilinjat enquiries:
Mon-Sun 9:00 - 15:00, tel. +358 400 694 927

Eskelisen Lapin Linjat enquiries:
tel. +358 16 3422 160

Since 1948

Tunturilinjat Ltd | Aakenuksentie 78 | PL 28 | FI-99101 Kittilä | FINLAND | tunturilinjat@levi.fi

Gresiona Oy


Aakenuksentie 78 | PL 28 | FI-99101 Kittilä | FINLAND
www.tunturilinjat.fi | tunturilinjat@levi.fi