Airport Bus Tickets online
Suomeksi
In English
Auf Deutsch
По русски

FRONT PAGE

INQUIRY FORM

IMAGE GALLERY

LINKS

CONTACTS

Train bus Levi - Kolari
26.4.2022 - 14.8.2022

Operated by TUNTURILINJAT:
April, May, July
You can buy tickets from Matkahuolto: https://liput.matkahuolto.fi
You can also buy tickets on the bus!

Operated by ESKELISEN LAPIN LINJAT:
June, August
>see the schedule at www.eskelisen.fi
You can buy tickets from Matkahuolto: https://liput.matkahuolto.fi
You can also buy tickets on the bus!

Note that this timeschedule was updated on 31st of March, 2022.

Train numberP276P276
P276
Operating period
Operating on days
26.4. - 1.5.
Tue, Thu, Sat-Sun
5.5. - 14.5.
Thu, Sat
19.5. - 19.6.
Thu, Sun
Exception dates  +Tue 14.6.
Levi      
Hotel K5 Levi 16:50 16:50 16:50
Hotel Hullu Poro 16:53 16:53 16:53
Hissitie  Y) 17:10 17:10 17:10
Kittilä      
Former Destia stop 17:25 17:25 17:25
Ylläsjärvi      
Restaurant center  1) 17:45 17:45 17:45
Hotel Ylläsrinne 17:52 17:52 17:52
Hotel Saaga 18:00 18:00 18:00
Äkäslompolo      
Äkäshotelli 18:20 18:20 18:20
Hotel Ylläskaltio 18:25 18:25 18:25
Karila road junction 18:30 18:30 18:30
Kolari railway station      
Bus arrives 19:10 19:10 19:10
Train departure 19:42 19:42 19:42
       
 Train number P276    
 Operating period
 Operating on days
21.6. - 14.8.
Tue, Thu, Sat-Sun
   
 Exception dates +Fri 24.6.
-Sat 25.6.
   
Levi      
Hotel K5 Levi 16:50    
Hotel Hullu Poro 16:53    
Hissitie  Y) 17:10    
Kittilä      
Former Destia stop 17:25    
Ylläsjärvi      
Restaurant center  1) 17:45    
Hotel Ylläsrinne 17:52    
Hotel Saaga 18:00    
Äkäslompolo      
Äkäshotelli 18:20    
Hotel Ylläskaltio 18:25    
Karila road junction 18:30    
Kolari railway station      
Bus arrives 19:10    
Train departure 19:42    

1) Iso-Ylläksentie (road) 1: restaurants Aakenus Grill - Otso - Sarakka - Café Pasila

Y) Bus stop at Hissitie road, in front of Levi Hotel Spa.

We reserve the right to make changes on the timetables.

Operated jointly with Eskelisen Lapin Linjat Ltd.

Tunturilinjat enquiries:
Mon-Sun 9:00 - 15:00, tel. +358 400 694 927

Eskelisen Lapin Linjat enquiries:
tel. +358 16 3422 160

Since 1948

Tunturilinjat Ltd | Aakenuksentie 78 | PL 28 | FI-99101 Kittilä | FINLAND | tunturilinjat@levi.fi

Gresiona Oy


Aakenuksentie 78 | PL 28 | FI-99101 Kittilä | FINLAND
www.tunturilinjat.fi | tunturilinjat@levi.fi