Airport Bus Tickets online
Suomeksi
In English
Auf Deutsch
По русски

FRONT PAGE

INQUIRY FORM

IMAGE GALLERY

LINKS

CONTACTS

Train bus Levi - Kolari
22.7.2022 - 10.12.2022

Operated by TUNTURILINJAT:
April, May, July
You can buy tickets from Matkahuolto: https://liput.matkahuolto.fi
You can also buy tickets on the bus!

Operated by ESKELISEN LAPIN LINJAT:
June, August
>see the schedule at www.eskelisen.fi

You can buy tickets from Matkahuolto: https://liput.matkahuolto.fi
You can also buy tickets on the bus!

Note that this timeschedule was updated on 29th of June, 2022.

Train numberP262P276
P276
Operating period
Operating on days
2.8., 23.8.,
30.8. and 20.9.
Tue
23.7. - 10.12.
Tue, Thu, Sat-Sun
22.7. - 5.8.
and 2.9. - 23.9.
Fri
Exception dates -2.8., -20.8., -23.8.,
-30.8., -20.9., -1.11.
 
Levi      
Hotel K5 Levi 12:10 16:50 16:50
Hotel Hullu Poro 12:13 16:53 16:53
Hissitie  Y) 12:30 17:10 17:10
Kittilä      
Former Destia stop 12:45 17:25 17:25
Ylläsjärvi      
Restaurant center  1) 13:05 17:45 17:45
Hotel Ylläsrinne 13:12 17:52 17:52
Hotel Saaga 13:20 18:00 18:00
Äkäslompolo      
Äkäshotelli 13:40 18:20 18:20
Hotel Ylläskaltio 13:45 18:25 18:25
Karila road junction 13:50 18:30 18:30
Kolari railway station      
Bus arrives 14:30 19:10 19:10
Train departure 15:00 19:42 19:42

1) Iso-Ylläksentie (road) 1: restaurants Aakenus Grill - Otso - Sarakka - Café Pasila

Y) Bus stop at Hissitie road, in front of Levi Hotel Spa.

We reserve the right to make changes on the timetables.

Operated jointly with Eskelisen Lapin Linjat Ltd.

Tunturilinjat enquiries:
Mon-Sun 9:00 - 15:00, tel. +358 400 694 927

Eskelisen Lapin Linjat enquiries:
tel. +358 16 3422 160

Since 1948

Tunturilinjat Ltd | Aakenuksentie 78 | PL 28 | FI-99101 Kittilä | FINLAND | tunturilinjat@levi.fi

Gresiona Oy


Aakenuksentie 78 | PL 28 | FI-99101 Kittilä | FINLAND
www.tunturilinjat.fi | tunturilinjat@levi.fi