Airport Bus Tickets online
Suomeksi
In English
Auf Deutsch
По русски

FRONT PAGE

INQUIRY FORM

IMAGE GALLERY

LINKS

CONTACTS

Train bus Levi - Kolari
18.6. - 14.12.2019

Operated by TUNTURILINJAT:
June, August, October, December

Operated by ESKELISEN LAPIN LINJAT:
July, September, November
>see the schedule at www.eskelisen.fi

Note that this timeschedule was updated on 16th of April.

Train numberP262P270/272P270/272P270
 Tue, Thu  1)Tue, Thu,
Sat-Sun  
2)
Sat-Sun  3)Fri 4)
Levi        
Hotel K5 Levi 12:10 15:20 15:20 15:20
Hotel Hullu Poro 12:13 15:23 15:23 15:23
Hissitie bus stop  Y 12:30 15:40 15:40 15:40
Ylläsjärvi        
Ylläs Lake Hotel 13:05 16:15 16:15 16:15
Otsonpesä 13:07 16:17 16:17 16:17
Hotel Ylläsrinne 13:12 16:22 16:22 16:22
Hotel Saaga 13:20 16:30 16:30 16:30
Äkäslompolo        
Äkäshotelli 13:40 16:50 16:50 16:50
Hotel Ylläskaltio 13:45 16:55 16:55 16:55
Karila road junction 13:50 17:00 17:00 17:00
Kolari railway station        
Bus arrives 14:30 17:40 17:40 17:40
Train departure 15:00 18:10 18:10 18:10

Y = Bus stop at Hissitie road, near Levi Hotel Spa.

1) 25.6.-4.7. and 20.8.-29.8. Tue, Thu.
Not operated on Tue 2.7.
2) 18.6.-23.6, 9.7.-18.8. and 3.9.-14.12. Tue, Thu, Sat-Sun.
Not operated on Tue 17.9., Sat 16.11., Sun 17.11.
3) 29.6.-7.7. and 24.8.-1.9. Sat-Sun.
4) 23.8.-27.9. Fri.

Operated in co-operation with Eskelisen Lapin Linjat Ltd.

Tunturilinjat enquiries:
Mon-Fri 9:00 - 15:00, tel. +358 400 694 927
Sat-Sun 9:00 - 17:00, tel. +358 400 270 270

Eskelisen Lapin Linjat enquiries:
tel. +358 16 3422 160

Since 1948

Tunturilinjat Ltd | Aakenuksentie 78 | PL 28 | FI-99101 Kittilä | FINLAND | tunturilinjat@levi.fi

Gresiona Oy


Aakenuksentie 78 | PL 28 | FI-99101 Kittilä | FINLAND
www.tunturilinjat.fi | tunturilinjat@levi.fi