Airport Bus Tickets online
Suomeksi
In English
Auf Deutsch
По русски

FRONT PAGE

INQUIRY FORM

IMAGE GALLERY

LINKS

CONTACTS

Train bus Levi - Kolari
18.12.2018 - 1.5.2019

Operated by TUNTURILINJAT:
Levi 12:55 / Thu 20.12., Wed 26.12., Tue 1.1., Thu 3.1.,
on Saturdays 16.2.-27.4., also on Thu 18.4. and Mon 22.4.
Levi 16:05 / 18.12.-1.5. Mon-Fri

Operated by ESKELISEN LAPIN LINJAT:
Levi 12:55 / on Saturdays 22.12.-5.1. and Sat 9.2.
Levi 16:05 / 22.12.-28.4. Sat-Sun
>see the schedule at www.eskelisen.fi

Note that this timeschedule was updated on 31st of October.

Train number P262  P262 P270 / P272P270 / P272
 1)Sat 2)Mon-Son 3)Tue, Thu,
Sat-Sun 4)
Levi        
Hotel K5 Levi 12:55  12:55 16:05  16:05
Hotel Hullu Poro 12:58  12:58  16:08  16:08
Hissitie  Y 13:15  13:15 16:25  16:25
Ylläsjärvi        
Otsonpesä 13:50  13:50  17:00  17:00
Ylläsjärven Tunturihotelli /
Ylläs Lake Hotel
13:52  13:52 17:02  17:02
Kolari railway station        
Bus arrives 14:30  14:30 17:40  17:40
Train departure 15:00 15:00  18:10 18:10

Y = Bus stop at Hissitie road, near Levi Hotel Spa.

1) Operated on Thu 20.12., Sat 22.12., Wed 26.12., Sat 29.12., Tue 1.1.,
    Thu 3.1. and Sat 5.1.

2) 9.2.-27.4. Sat. Additional connections for Eastern: Thu 18.4. and Mon 22.4.

3) 18.12.-6.1. Mon-Sun. Not operated on Mon 24.12. and Mon 31.12.
    
22.1.-23.4. Mon-Sun. Operated also on Thu 25.4., Sat 27.4., Sun 28.4.
    and Wed 1.5.

4) 8.1.-20.1. Tue, Thu, Sat-Sun.

Operated jointly with Eskelisen Lapin Linjat Ltd.

Tunturilinjat eunquiries:
Mon-Fri 9:00 - 15:00, tel. +358 400 694 927
Sat-Sun 9:00 - 17:00, tel. +358 400 270 270

Eskelisen Lapin Linjat enquiries:
tel. +358 16 3422 160

Since 1948

Tunturilinjat Ltd | Aakenuksentie 78 | PL 28 | FI-99101 Kittilä | FINLAND | tunturilinjat@levi.fi

Gresiona Oy


Aakenuksentie 78 | PL 28 | FI-99101 Kittilä | FINLAND
www.tunturilinjat.fi | tunturilinjat@levi.fi