Airport Bus Tickets online
Suomeksi
In English
Auf Deutsch
По русски

FRONT PAGE

INQUIRY FORM

IMAGE GALLERY

LINKS

CONTACTS

Train bus Levi - Kolari
17.12.2019 - 3.5.2020

Operated by TUNTURILINJAT:
Levi 12:50 / Thu 19.12., Thu 26.12., Wed 1.1., Mon 6.1.,
on Saturdays 15.2.-25.4., also on Thu 9.4. and Mon 13.4.
Levi 16:05 / 17.12.-30.4. Mon-Fri

Operated by ESKELISEN LAPIN LINJAT:
Levi 12:50 / Sat 21.12., Sun 29.12., Sat 4.1. and Sat 8.2.
Levi 16:05 / 21.12.-3.5. Sat-Sun
>see the schedule at www.eskelisen.fi

Note that this timeschedule was updated on 18th of October.

Train number P262  P262 P270 / P272P270 / P272
 1)Sat 2)Mon-Son 3)Tue, Thu,
Sat-Sun 4)
Levi        
Hotel K5 Levi 12:50 12:50 16:05  16:05
Hotel Hullu Poro 12:53 12:53 16:08  16:08
Hissitie  Y 13:10 13:10 16:25  16:25
Ylläsjärvi        
Otsonpesä 13:45  13:45  17:00  17:00
Ylläs Lake Hotel 13:47  13:47 17:02  17:02
Kolari railway station        
Bus arrives 14:25  14:25 17:40  17:40
Train departure 14:55 14:55 18:10 18:10

Y = Bus stop at Hissitie road, near Levi Hotel Spa.

1) Operated on Thu 19.12., Sat 21.12., Thu 26.12., Sun 29.12., Wed 1.1.,
    Sat 4.1. and Mon 6.1.

2) 8.2.-25.4. Sat. Additional connections for Eastern: Thu 9.4. and Mon 13.4.

3) 17.12.-20.4. Mon-Sun. Not operated on Tue 24.12. and Tue 31.12.

4) 21.4.-3.5. Tue, Thu, Sat-Sun.

Operated jointly with Eskelisen Lapin Linjat Ltd.

Tunturilinjat eunquiries:
Mon-Fri 9:00 - 15:00, tel. +358 400 694 927
Sat-Sun 9:00 - 17:00, tel. +358 400 270 270

Eskelisen Lapin Linjat enquiries:
tel. +358 16 3422 160

Since 1948

Tunturilinjat Ltd | Aakenuksentie 78 | PL 28 | FI-99101 Kittilä | FINLAND | tunturilinjat@levi.fi

Gresiona Oy


Aakenuksentie 78 | PL 28 | FI-99101 Kittilä | FINLAND
www.tunturilinjat.fi | tunturilinjat@levi.fi