Airport Bus Tickets online
Suomeksi
In English
Auf Deutsch
По русски

FRONT PAGE

INQUIRY FORM

IMAGE GALLERY

LINKS

CONTACTS

Train bus Levi - Kolari
14.12.2020 - 8.5.2021

Operated by TUNTURILINJAT:
Departure time from Levi
12:55  Thu 17.12., Mon 21.12., Wed 23.12., Mon 28.12., Wed 30.12., Mon 4.1.,
            Wed 6.1.
12:55  13.2.-17.4. Sat, in addition on Fri 2.4. and Mon 5.4.
16:00  14.12.-6.5. Mon-Thu 
17:35  18.12.-16.4. Fri, in addition on Wed 23.12., Thu 31.12., Tue 5.1.,
            Thu 1.4. and mon 5.4.
You can buy tickets from Matkahuolto: https://liput.matkahuolto.fi

Operated by ESKELISEN LAPIN LINJAT:
Departure time from Levi
12:55  19.12.-2.1. Sat and 6.2. Sat
16:00  13.3.-20.3. Sat and 10.4.-8.5. Sat 
17:35  19.12.-12.3. Sat-Sun, 21.3.-4.4. Sat-Sun, 14.3. Sun, and 11.4.-2.5. Sun
>see the schedule at www.eskelisen.fi
You can buy tickets from Matkahuolto:
 https://liput.matkahuolto.fi

Note that this timeschedule was updated on 25th of October, 2020.

Train numberP262P262
P270
Operating period
Operating on days
19.12. - 6.1.
Mon, Wed, Sat
6.2. - 17.4.
Sat 
13.3. - 20.3.
10.4. - 8.5.
Sat
Exception dates+17.12.+2.4., +5.4.,
-3.4.
 
Levi      
Hotell K5 Levi 12:55 12:55 16:00
Hotel Hullu Poro 12:58 12:58 16:03
Hissitie road  Y 13:15 13:15 16:20
Ylläsjärvi      
Otsonpesä 13:50 13:50 16:55
Ylläs Lake Hotel 13:52 13:52 16:57
Kolari railway station      
Bus arrives 14:30 14:30 17:35
Train departure 15:00 15:00 18:08
       
 Train number P272    P272  P272
 Operating period
 Operating on days
 14.12. - 19.4.
Mon-Thu
 20.4. - 29.4.
Tue, Thu
 6.5.
Thu
 Exception dates  1)    
Levi      
Hotel K5 Levi 16:00 16:00 16:00
Hotel Hullu Poro 16:03 16:03 16:03
Hissitie road  Y 16:20 16:20 16:20
Ylläsjärvi      
Otsonpesä 16:55 16:55 16:55
Ylläs Lake Hotel 16:57 16:57 16:57
Kolari railway station      
Bus arrives 17:35 17:35 17:35
Train departure 18:08 18:08 18:08
       
 Train number P276  P276 P276 
 Operating period
 Operating on days
18.12. - 12.3.
Fri, Sat, Sun
14.3. - 19.3.
Fri, Sun 
 21.3. - 9.4.
Fri, Sat, Sun
 Exception dates +23.12., +31.12.,
+5.1. 
   +1.4., +5.4.
Levi      
Hotel K5 Levi 17:35 17:35 17:35
Hotel Hullu Poro 17:38 17:38 17:38
Hissitie road  Y 17:55 17:55 17:55
Ylläsjärvi      
Otsonpesä 18:30 18:30 18:30
Ylläs Lake Hotel 18:32 18:32 18:32
Kolari railway station      
Bus arrives 19:10 19:10 19:10
Train departure 19:42 19:42 19:42
       
 Train number P276 P276  
 Operating period
 Operating on days
11.4. - 18.4.
P, S
 25.4. - 2.5.
S
 
 Exception dates      
Levi      
Hotel K5 Levi 17:35  17:35   
Hotel Hullu Poro 17:38 17:38  
Hissitie road  Y 17:55 17:55  
Ylläsjärvi      
Otsonpesä 18:30 18:30  
Ylläs Lake Hotel 18:32 18:32  
Kolari railway station      
Bus arrives 19:10 19:10  
Train departure 19:42 19:42  

1) Train bus does not operate on Wed 13.12., Thu 24.12., Thu 31.12., Tue 5.1., Thu 1.4., and Mon 5.4. – on the mentioned days (not 24.12.) the bus connection works only for train P276, train departure from Kolari 19:42.

Y = Bus stop at Hissitie road, in front of Levi Hotel Spa.

We reserve the right to make changes on the timetables.

Operated jointly with Eskelisen Lapin Linjat Ltd.

Tunturilinjat enquiries:
Mon-Sun 9:00 - 15:00, tel. +358 400 694 927

Eskelisen Lapin Linjat enquiries:
tel. +358 16 3422 160

Since 1948

Tunturilinjat Ltd | Aakenuksentie 78 | PL 28 | FI-99101 Kittilä | FINLAND | tunturilinjat@levi.fi

Gresiona Oy


Aakenuksentie 78 | PL 28 | FI-99101 Kittilä | FINLAND
www.tunturilinjat.fi | tunturilinjat@levi.fi