Airport Bus Tickets online
Suomeksi
In English
Auf Deutsch
По русски

FRONT PAGE

INQUIRY FORM

IMAGE GALLERY

LINKS

CONTACTS

Train bus Levi - Kolari
13.5.2021 - 11.12.2021

Operated by TUNTURILINJAT:
June, August, October, December
You can buy tickets from Matkahuolto:
 https://liput.matkahuolto.fi


Operated by ESKELISEN LAPIN LINJAT:
May, July, September, November
>see the schedule at
 www.eskelisen.fi
You can buy tickets from Matkahuolto:
 https://liput.matkahuolto.fi

Note that this timeschedule was updated on 28th of October, 2020.

Train numberP272P270
P272
Operating period
Operating on days
13.5. - 10.6.
Thu
15.5
Sat
15.6. - 9.12.
Tue, Thu
Exception dates  -24.6. 
Levi      
Hotel K5 Levi 15:15 15:15 15:15
Hotel Hullu Poro 15:18 15:18 15:18
Hissitie road  Y 15:35 15:35 15:35
Ylläsjärvi      
Ylläs Lake Hotel 16:10 16:10 16:10
Otsonpesä 16:12 16:12 16:12
Hotel Ylläsrinne 16:17 16:17 16:17
Hotel Saaga 16:25 16:25 16:25
Äkäslompolo      
Äkäshotelli 16:45 16:45 16:45
Hotel Ylläskaltio 16:50 16:50 16:50
Karila road junction 16:55 16:55 16:55
Kolari railway station      
Bus arrives 17:35 17:35 17:35
Train departure 18:08 18:08 18:08
       
 Train number P276 P276  
 Operating period
 Operating on days
22.5. - 12.6.
Sat
19.6. - 11.12.
Sat-Sun
 
 Exception dates   +24.6., +25.6.
-26.6. 
 
Levi      
Hotel K5 Levi 16:50 16:50  
Hotel Hullu Poro 16:53 16:53  
Hissitie road  Y 17:10 17:10  
Ylläsjärvi      
Ylläs Lake Hotel 17:45 17:45  
Otsonpesä 17:47 17:47  
Hotel Ylläsrinne 17:52 17:52  
Hotel Saaga 18:00 18:00  
Äkäslompolo      
Äkäshotelli 18:20 18:20  
Hotel Ylläskaltio 18:25 18:25  
Karila road junction 18:30 18:30  
Kolari railway station      
Bus arrives 19:10 19:10  
Train departure 19:42 19:42  

Y = Bus stop at Hissitie road, in front of Levi Hotel Spa.

We reserve the right to make changes on the timetables.

Operated jointly with Eskelisen Lapin Linjat Ltd.

Tunturilinjat enquiries:
Mon-Sun 9:00 - 15:00, tel. +358 400 694 927

Eskelisen Lapin Linjat enquiries:
tel. +358 16 3422 160

Since 1948

Tunturilinjat Ltd | Aakenuksentie 78 | PL 28 | FI-99101 Kittilä | FINLAND | tunturilinjat@levi.fi

Gresiona Oy


Aakenuksentie 78 | PL 28 | FI-99101 Kittilä | FINLAND
www.tunturilinjat.fi | tunturilinjat@levi.fi