Airport Bus Tickets online
Suomeksi
In English
Auf Deutsch
По русски

FRONT PAGE

INQUIRY FORM

IMAGE GALLERY

LINKS

CONTACTS

Train bus Levi - Kolari
12.12.2022 - 25.3.2023

Operated by TUNTURILINJAT and ESKELISEN LAPIN LINJAT:
LEVI - YLLÄSJÄRVI, restaurant center - KOLARI railway station
You can buy tickets from Matkahuolto: https://liput.matkahuolto.fi
You can also buy tickets on the bus!

>see the schedule also at www.eskelisen.fi

Operated by LIIKENNE RUNDGREN OY:
YLLÄSJÄRVI, Hotel Ylläsrinne - ÄKÄSLOMPOLO - KOLARI railway station
You can buy tickets from Matkahuolto: https://liput.matkahuolto.fi
You can also buy tickets on the bus!

>see the schedule at www.rundgrenky.fi

Note that this timeschedule was updated on 23rd of October, 2022.

Train numberP262
P262P276
Operating period
Operating on days
17.12. - 7.1.
1)
4.2. - 25.3.
Sat
12.12. - 25.3.
Mon-Sun
Exception dates  -24.12.
Levi      
Hotel K5 Levi 13:00 13:00 17:45
Hotel Hullu Poro 13:03 13:03 17:48
Hissitie  Y) 13:20 13:20 18:00
Kittilä      
Former Destia stop 13:35 13:35 18:15
Ylläsjärvi      
Restaurant center  2) 13:55 13:55 18:35
Ylläs Lake Hotel 13:57 13:57 18:37
Kolari railway station      
Bus arrives 14:30 14:30 19:10
Train departure 15:00 15:00 19:42
       
 Train number P262 P262 P276
 Operating period
 Operating on days
17.12. - 7.1.
1)
4.2. - 25.3.
Sat
12.12. - 25.3.
Mon-Sun
 Exception dates     -24.12.
Ylläsjärvi      
Hotel Ylläsrinne 13:10 13:10 17:50
Hotel Saaga 13:20 13:20 18:00
Äkäslompolo      
Äkäshotelli 13:40 13:40 18:20
Hotel Ylläskaltio 13:45 13:45 18:25
Karila road junction 13:50 13:50 18:30
Kolari railway station      
Bus arrives 14:30 14:30 19:10
Train departure 15:00 15:00 19:42

1) Operated on Sat 17.12., Mon 19.12., Wed 21.12., Fri 23.12., Mon 26.12., Wed 28.12., Fri 30.12., Sun 1.1., Tue 3.1., Thu 5.1. and Sat 7.1.

2) Iso-Ylläksentie (road) 1: restaurants Aakenus Grill - Otso - Sarakka - Café Pasila

Y) Bus stop at Hissitie road, in front of Levi Hotel Spa.

We reserve the right to make changes on the timetables.

Operated jointly with Eskelisen Lapin Linjat Ltd and Liikenne Rundgren Ltd.

Tunturilinjat enquiries:
Mon-Sun 9:00 - 15:00, tel. +358 400 694 927

Eskelisen Lapin Linjat enquiries:
tel. +358 16 3422 160

Liikenne Rundgren enquiries:
tel. +358 40 502 5691

Since 1948

Tunturilinjat Ltd | Aakenuksentie 78 | PL 28 | FI-99101 Kittilä | FINLAND | tunturilinjat@levi.fi

Gresiona Oy


Aakenuksentie 78 | PL 28 | FI-99101 Kittilä | FINLAND
www.tunturilinjat.fi | tunturilinjat@levi.fi