Airport Bus Tickets online
Suomeksi
In English
Auf Deutsch
По русски

FRONT PAGE

INQUIRY FORM

IMAGE GALLERY

LINKS

CONTACTS

Train bus Levi - Kolari
10.9.2020 - 12.12.2020

Operated by TUNTURILINJAT:
September, November
You can buy tickets from Matkahuolto: https://liput.matkahuolto.fi/

Operated by ESKELISEN LAPIN LINJAT:
October, December
>see the schedule at www.eskelisen.fi
You can buy tickets from Matkahuolto: https://liput.matkahuolto.fi/

Note that this timeschedule was updated on 4th of September, 2020.

Train number   P270/272     P272  
    Thu, Sat 1)    Sun  2)
Levi    
Hotel K5 Levi 14:50 14:50
Hotel Hullu Poro 14:53 14:53
Hissitie  Y 15:10 15:10
Ylläsjärvi    
Ylläs Lake Hotel 15:45 15:45
Otsonpesä 15:47 15:47
Hotel Ylläsrinne 15:52 15:52
Hotel Saaga 16:00 16:00
Äkäslompolo    
Äkäshotelli 16:20 16:20
Hotel Ylläskaltio 16:25 16:25
Karila road junction 16:30 16:30
Kolari railway station    
Bus arrives 17:10 17:10
Train departure 17:40 17:40

1) 10.9.-12.12. Thu and Sat
2) Sun 13.9., Sun 11.10. and Sun 18.10.

Y = Bus stop at Hissitie road, in front of Levi Hotel Spa.

Operated jointly with Eskelisen Lapin Linjat Ltd.

Tunturilinjat enquiries:
Mon-Sun 9:00 - 15:00, tel. +358 400 694 927

Eskelisen Lapin Linjat enquiries:
tel. +358 16 3422 160

Since 1948

Tunturilinjat Ltd | Aakenuksentie 78 | PL 28 | FI-99101 Kittilä | FINLAND | tunturilinjat@levi.fi

Gresiona Oy


Aakenuksentie 78 | PL 28 | FI-99101 Kittilä | FINLAND
www.tunturilinjat.fi | tunturilinjat@levi.fi