Airport Bus Tickets online
Suomeksi
In English
Auf Deutsch
По русски

FRONT PAGE

INQUIRY FORM

IMAGE GALLERY

LINKS

CONTACTS

Train bus Levi - Kolari
19.6.2018 - 8.12.2018

Train numberP262P262P270P270 / P272
 Tue, Thu  1)Sat  2)Tue, Thu,
Sat-Sun 
3)
Sat-Sun  4)
Levi        
Hotel K5 Levi  12:10 12:10  15:20 15:20
Hotel Hullu Poro  12:13 12:13  15:23 15:23
Leviraitti 3 Y  12:15 12:15  15:25 15:25
Levi Hotel Spa  12:30 12:30  15:40 15:40
Ylläsjärvi        
Ylläsjärvi Tunturi Hotel  13:05 13:05  16:15 16:15
Otsonpesä  13:07 13:07 16:17 16:17
Hotel Ylläsrinne  13:12 13:12  16:22 16:22
Hotel Saaga  13:20 13:20  16:30 16:30
Äkäslompolo        
Äkäshotelli  13:40 13:40  16:50 16:50
Hotel Ylläskaltio  13:45 13:45  16:55 16:55
Karila road junction  13:50 13:50  17:00 17:00
Kolari railway station        
Bus arrives  14:30 14:30  17:40 17:40
Train departure  15:00 15:00  18:10 18:10

Y = Bus stop at Leviraitti, in front of Hotel Sirkantähti.

1) 4.9.-13.9. Tue, Thu
2) 25.8.-22.9. Sat
3) 19.6.-31.8. and 18.9.-8.12. Tue, Thu, Sat-Sun. In Midsummer week, the train bus runs according to the normal timetables. Not operated on Tue 30.10. (train does not run)
4) 1.9.-16.9. Sat-Sun

Operated in co-operation with Eskelisen Lapin Linjat Ltd.

Tunturilinjat enquiries:
Mon-Fri 9:00 - 15:00, tel. +358 400 694 927
Sat-Sun 9:00 - 17:00, tel. +358 400 270 270

Eskelisen Lapin Linjat enquiries:
tel. +358 16 3422 160

Since 1948

Tunturilinjat Ltd | Aakenuksentie 78 | PL 28 | FI-99101 Kittilä | FINLAND | tunturilinjat@levi.fi

Gresiona Oy


Aakenuksentie 78 | PL 28 | FI-99101 Kittilä | FINLAND
www.tunturilinjat.fi | tunturilinjat@levi.fi