Airport Bus Tickets online
Suomeksi
In English
Auf Deutsch
По русски

FRONT PAGE

INQUIRY FORM

IMAGE GALLERY

LINKS

CONTACTS

Train bus Levi - Kolari
September 1.-30.9.2018
November 1.-30.11.2018

Eskelisen Lapin Linjat
October 1.-31.10.2018 and December 1.-9.12.2018
see the schedule at www.eskelisen.fi

Note that this timeschedule was updated on 31st of October.

Train numberP262P262P270P270 / P272
 Tue, Thu  1)Sat  2)Tue, Thu,
Sat-Sun 
3)
Sat-Sun  4)
Levi        
Hotel K5 Levi 12:10 12:10 15:20 15:20
Hotel Hullu Poro 12:13 12:13 15:23 15:23
Hissitie bus stop  Y 12:30 12:30 15:40 15:40
Ylläsjärvi        
Ylläsjärven Tunturihotelli /
Ylläs Lake Hotel
13:05 13:05 16:15 16:15
Otsonpesä 13:07 13:07 16:17 16:17
Hotel Ylläsrinne 13:12 13:12 16:22 16:22
Hotel Saaga 13:20 13:20 16:30 16:30
Äkäslompolo        
Äkäshotelli 13:40 13:40 16:50 16:50
Hotel Ylläskaltio 13:45 13:45 16:55 16:55
Karila road junction 13:50 13:50 17:00 17:00
Kolari railway station        
Bus arrives 14:30 14:30 17:40 17:40
Train departure 15:00 15:00 18:10 18:10

Y = Bus stop at Hissitie road, near Levi Hotel Spa.

1) 4.9.-13.9. Tue, Thu
2) 25.8.-22.9. Sat
3) 18.9.-8.12. Tue, Thu, Sat-Sun. In Midsummer week, the train bus runs according to the normal timetables. Not operated on Tue 30.10. (train does not run)
4) 1.9.-16.9. Sat-Sun

Operated in co-operation with Eskelisen Lapin Linjat Ltd.

Tunturilinjat enquiries:
Mon-Fri 9:00 - 15:00, tel. +358 400 694 927
Sat-Sun 9:00 - 17:00, tel. +358 400 270 270

Eskelisen Lapin Linjat enquiries:
tel. +358 16 3422 160

Since 1948

Tunturilinjat Ltd | Aakenuksentie 78 | PL 28 | FI-99101 Kittilä | FINLAND | tunturilinjat@levi.fi

Gresiona Oy


Aakenuksentie 78 | PL 28 | FI-99101 Kittilä | FINLAND
www.tunturilinjat.fi | tunturilinjat@levi.fi