Airport Bus Tickets online
Suomeksi
In English
Auf Deutsch
По русски

FRONT PAGE

INQUIRY FORM

IMAGE GALLERY

LINKS

CONTACTS

Train bus Levi - Kolari
1.7.2021 - 11.12.2021

Operated by TUNTURILINJAT:
August, October, December
You can buy tickets from Matkahuolto:
 https://liput.matkahuolto.fi

You can also buy tickets on the bus!

Operated by ESKELISEN LAPIN LINJAT:
July, September, November
>see the schedule at www.eskelisen.fi
You can buy tickets from Matkahuolto: https://liput.matkahuolto.fi
You can also buy tickets on the bus!

Note that this timeschedule was updated on 20th of September, 2021.

Train numberP272P276
P276
Operating period
Operating on days
1.7. - 30.9.
Tue, Thu
3.7. - 22.8.
Sat-Sun
27.8. - 24.9.
Fri
Exception dates +Mon 13.9.+Fri 30.7. 
Levi      
Hotel K5 Levi 15:00 16:35 16:35
Hotel Hullu Poro 15:03 16:38 16:38
Hissitie road  Y 15:20 16:55 16:55
Ylläsjärvi      
Otsonpesä 15:55 17:30 17:30
Hotel Ylläsrinne 16:02 17:37 17:37
Hotel Saaga 16:10 17:45 17:45
Äkäslompolo      
Äkäshotelli 16:30 18:05 18:05
Hotel Ylläskaltio 16:35 18:10 18:10
Karila road junction 16:40 18:15 18:15
Kurtakko X X X
Kolari railway station      
Bus arrives 17:35 19:10 19:10
Train departure 18:08 19:42 19:42
       
 Train number P276 P272 P276
 Operating period
 Operating on days
11.9. - 26.9.
Sat-Sun
5.10. - 9.12.
Tue, Thu
2.10. - 11.12.
Sat-Sun
 Exception dates  
  +Fri 1.10.
Levi      
Hotel K5 Levi 16:35 15:15 16:50 
Hotel Hullu Poro 16:38 15:18 16:53 
Hissitie road  Y 16:55 15:35 17:10 
Ylläsjärvi      
Ylläs Lake Hotel X 16:10  17:45
Otsonpesä 17:30 16:12  17:47
Hotel Ylläsrinne 17:45 16:17  17:52
Hotel Saaga 18:00 16:25 18:00 
Äkäslompolo      
Äkäshotelli 18:05 16:45  18:20
Hotel Ylläskaltio 18:10 16:50  18:25
Karila road junction 18:15 16:55  18:30
Kurtakko X - -
Kolari railway station      
Bus arrives 19:10 17:35 19:10
Train departure 19:42 18:08 19:42

Y = Bus stop at Hissitie road, in front of Levi Hotel Spa.
Notice that the bus does not run on Sat 28.8., Sun 29.8., Sat 4.9. and Sun 5.9.

We reserve the right to make changes on the timetables.

Operated jointly with Eskelisen Lapin Linjat Ltd.

Tunturilinjat enquiries:
Mon-Sun 9:00 - 15:00, tel. +358 400 694 927

Eskelisen Lapin Linjat enquiries:
tel. +358 16 3422 160

Since 1948

Tunturilinjat Ltd | Aakenuksentie 78 | PL 28 | FI-99101 Kittilä | FINLAND | tunturilinjat@levi.fi

Gresiona Oy


Aakenuksentie 78 | PL 28 | FI-99101 Kittilä | FINLAND
www.tunturilinjat.fi | tunturilinjat@levi.fi