Airport Bus Tickets online
Suomeksi
In English
Auf Deutsch
По русски

FRONT PAGE

INQUIRY FORM

IMAGE GALLERY

LINKS

CONTACTS

Train bus Levi - Kolari
1.2.2023 - 23.4.2023

Operated by TUNTURILINJAT:
LEVI - YLLÄSJÄRVI, restaurant center - KOLARI railway station
13:00  11.2.-15.4. Sat, and also Mon 20.2., Mon 20.3., Tue 6.4., Mon 10.4.
            and Tue 18.4.
17:45  1.2.-14.4. Mon-Fri, and Thu 20.4.
You can buy tickets from Matkahuolto: https://liput.matkahuolto.fi
You can also buy tickets on the bus!

Operated by ESKELISEN LAPIN LINJAT:
LEVI - YLLÄSJÄRVI, restaurant center - KOLARI railway station
13:00  Sat 4.2.
17:45  4.2.-23.4. Sat-Sun
You can buy tickets from Matkahuolto: https://liput.matkahuolto.fi
You can also buy tickets on the bus!

>see the schedule also at www.eskelisen.fi

Please notice that the following route is operated by LIIKENNE RUNDGREN OY:
YLLÄSJÄRVI, Hotel Ylläsrinne - ÄKÄSLOMPOLO - KOLARI railway station
You will find the schedule at their website www.rundgrenky.fi

Note that this timeschedule was updated on 25th of January, 2023.

Train numberP262
P276P276
Operating period
Operating on days
4.2. - 15.4.
Sat
1.2. - 16.4.
Mon-Sun
20.4. - 23.4.
Thu, Sat-Sun
Exception dates +Mon 20.2., +Mon 20.3.,
+Thu 6.4., +Mon 10.4.,
+Tue 18.4.
  
Levi      
Hotel K5 Levi 13:00 17:45 17:45
Hotel Hullu Poro 13:03 17:48 17:48
Hissitie  Y) 13:20 18:00 18:00
Kittilä      
Former Destia stop 13:35 18:15 18:15
Ylläsjärvi      
Restaurant center  1) 13:55 18:35 18:35
Ylläs Lake Hotel 13:57 18:37 18:37
Kolari railway station      
Bus arrives 14:30 19:10 19:10
Train departure 15:00 19:42 19:42

1) Iso-Ylläksentie (road) 1: restaurants Aakenus Grill - Otso - Sarakka - Café Pasila

Y) Bus stop at Hissitie road, in front of Levi Hotel Spa.

We reserve the right to make changes on the timetables.

Operated jointly with Eskelisen Lapin Linjat Ltd and Liikenne Rundgren Ltd.

Tunturilinjat enquiries:
Mon-Sun 9:00 - 15:00, tel. +358 400 694 927

Eskelisen Lapin Linjat enquiries:
tel. +358 16 3422 160

Since 1948

Tunturilinjat Ltd | Aakenuksentie 78 | PL 28 | FI-99101 Kittilä | FINLAND | tunturilinjat@levi.fi

Gresiona Oy


Aakenuksentie 78 | PL 28 | FI-99101 Kittilä | FINLAND
www.tunturilinjat.fi | tunturilinjat@levi.fi