Airport Bus Tickets online
Suomeksi
In English
Auf Deutsch
По русски

FRONT PAGE

INQUIRY FORM

IMAGE GALLERY

LINKS

CONTACTS

Train bus Levi - Kolari
3.11.2022 - 11.12.2022

Operated by TUNTURILINJAT:
November
You can buy tickets from Matkahuolto: https://liput.matkahuolto.fi
You can also buy tickets on the bus!

Operated by ESKELISEN LAPIN LINJAT:
December
>see the schedule at www.eskelisen.fi

You can buy tickets from Matkahuolto: https://liput.matkahuolto.fi
You can also buy tickets on the bus!

Note that this timeschedule was updated on 1st of November, 2022.

Train numberP262P276
Operating period
Operating on days
29.11.
Tue
3.11. - 11.12.
Tue, Thu, Sat-Sun
Exception dates +Fri 18.11.
-Tue 29.11.
Levi    
Hotel K5 Levi 12:10 16:50
Hotel Hullu Poro 12:13 16:53
Hissitie  Y) 12:30 17:10
Kittilä    
Former Destia stop 12:45 17:25
Ylläsjärvi    
Restaurant center  1) 13:05 17:45
Hotel Ylläsrinne 13:12 17:52
Hotel Saaga 13:20 18:00
Äkäslompolo    
Äkäshotelli 13:40 18:20
Hotel Ylläskaltio 13:45 18:25
Karila road junction 13:50 18:30
Kolari railway station    
Bus arrives 14:30 19:10
Train departure 15:00 19:42

1) Iso-Ylläksentie (road) 1: restaurants Aakenus Grill - Otso - Sarakka - Café Pasila

Y) Bus stop at Hissitie road, in front of Levi Hotel Spa.

We reserve the right to make changes on the timetables.

Operated jointly with Eskelisen Lapin Linjat Ltd.

Tunturilinjat enquiries:
Mon-Sun 9:00 - 15:00, tel. +358 400 694 927

Eskelisen Lapin Linjat enquiries:
tel. +358 16 3422 160

Since 1948

Tunturilinjat Ltd | Aakenuksentie 78 | PL 28 | FI-99101 Kittilä | FINLAND | tunturilinjat@levi.fi

Gresiona Oy


Aakenuksentie 78 | PL 28 | FI-99101 Kittilä | FINLAND
www.tunturilinjat.fi | tunturilinjat@levi.fi