Airport Bus Tickets online
Suomeksi
In English
Auf Deutsch
По русски

FRONT PAGE

INQUIRY FORM

IMAGE GALLERY

LINKS

CONTACTS

Train bus Levi - Kolari
13.12.2021 - 24.4.2022

Operated by TUNTURILINJAT:
13:00 Fri 17.12., Sun 19.12., Tue 21.12., Tue 28.12., Thu 30.12., Mon 3.1.,
Wed 5.1., Fri 7.1.
13:00 12.2.-16.4. Sat, in addition on Thu 14.4. and Mon 18.4.
17:45 13.12. - 19.12. Mon-Sun and 20.12. - 22.4. Mon-Fri
You can buy tickets from Matkahuolto: https://liput.matkahuolto.fi
You can also buy tickets on the bus!

Operated by ESKELISEN LAPIN LINJAT:
13:00 Sun 26.12., Sat 1.1., Sun 9.1. and Sat 5.2.
17:45 25.12. - 24.4. Sat-Sun
>see the schedule at www.eskelisen.fi
You can buy tickets from Matkahuolto: https://liput.matkahuolto.fi
You can also buy tickets on the bus!

Note that this timeschedule was updated on 19th of November, 2021.

Train numberP262P262
P276
Operating period
Operating on days
17.12. - 9.1.
1)
5.2. - 16.4.
Sat
13.12. - 18.4.
Mon-Sun
Exception dates +14.4., +18.4.-24.12. 
Levi      
Hotel K5 Levi 13:00 13:00 17:45
Hotel Hullu Poro 13:03 13:03 17:48
Hissitie  Y) 13:20 13:20 18:00
Kittilä      
Former Destia stop 13:35 13:35 18:15
Ylläsjärvi      
Restaurant center  2) 13:55 13:55 18:35
Ylläs Lake Hotel 13:57 13:57 18:37
Kolari railway station      
Bus arrives 14:30 14:30 19:10
Train departure 15:00 15:00 19:42
       
 Train number P276    
 Operating period
 Operating on days
 19.4. - 24.4.
Tue, Thu, Sat-Sun
   
 Exception dates      
Levi      
Hotel K5 Levi 17:45    
Hotel Hullu Poro 17:48    
Hissitie  Y) 18:00    
Kittilä      
Former Destia stop 18:15    
Ylläsjärvi      
Restaurant center  2) 18:35    
Ylläs Lake Hotel 18:37    
Kolari railway station      
Bus arrives 19:10    
Train departure 19:42    

1) Operated on Fri 17.12., Sun 19.12., Tue 21.12., Sun 26.12., Tue 28.12., Thu 30.12., Sat 1.1., Mon 3.1., Wed 5.1., Fri 7.1., Sun 9.1.

2) Iso-Ylläksentie (road) 1: restaurants Aakenus Grill - Otso - Sarakka - Café Pasila

Y) Bus stop at Hissitie road, in front of Levi Hotel Spa.

We reserve the right to make changes on the timetables.

Operated jointly with Eskelisen Lapin Linjat Ltd.

Tunturilinjat enquiries:
Mon-Sun 9:00 - 15:00, tel. +358 400 694 927

Eskelisen Lapin Linjat enquiries:
tel. +358 16 3422 160

Since 1948

Tunturilinjat Ltd | Aakenuksentie 78 | PL 28 | FI-99101 Kittilä | FINLAND | tunturilinjat@levi.fi

Gresiona Oy


Aakenuksentie 78 | PL 28 | FI-99101 Kittilä | FINLAND
www.tunturilinjat.fi | tunturilinjat@levi.fi