Airport Bus Tickets online
Suomeksi
In English
Auf Deutsch
По русски

FRONT PAGE

INQUIRY FORM

IMAGE GALLERY

LINKS

CONTACTS

Train bus Levi - Kolari
23.4.2024 - 23.6.2024

Operated by TUNTURILINJAT:
April, May
You can buy tickets from Matkahuolto: https://liput.matkahuolto.fi
You can also buy tickets on the bus!

Operated by ESKELISEN LAPIN LINJAT:
June
You can buy tickets from Matkahuolto: https://liput.matkahuolto.fi
You can also buy tickets on the bus!

>see the schedule also at www.eskelisen.fi

Note that this timeschedule was updated on 8th of April, 2024.

Train numberNIGHT
TRAIN
262

NIGHT
TRAIN

276
NIGHT
TRAIN

276
NIGHT
TRAIN

276
Operating period
Operating on days
Thu 6.6.,
Wed 12.6.,
Fri 13.6.
23.4. - 28.4.
Tue, Thu,
Sat-Sun
4.5. - 8.6.
Thu, Sat
15.6. - 23.6.
Tue, Thu,
Sat-Sun

Exception dates  +Wed 1.5.
-Thu 6.6. 
+Fri 21.6.
-Sat 22.6. 
Levi        
Hotel K5 Levi 12:20 17:00 17:00 17:00
Hotel Hullu Poro 12:23 17:03 17:03 17:03
Hissitie  Y) 12:35 17:15 17:15 17:15
Kittilä        
Tokmanni 12:50 17:30 17:30 17:30
Ylläsjärvi        
Restaurant center  1) 13:12 17:52 17:52 17:52
Hotel Saaga 13:20 18:00 18:00 18:00
Äkäslompolo        
Äkäshotelli 13:40 18:20 18:20 18:20
Hotel Ylläskaltio 13:45 18:25 18:25 18:25
Karila roadjunction 13:50 18:30 18:30 18:30
Kolari railway station        
Bus arrives 14:30 19:10 19:10 19:10
Train departure 15:00 19:42 19:42 19:42

1) Iso-Ylläksentie (road) 1: restaurants Aakenus Grill - Otso - Sarakka - Café Pasila

Y) Bus stop at Hissitie road, in front of Levi Hotel Spa.

We reserve the right to make changes on the timetables.

Operated jointly with Eskelisen Lapin Linjat Ltd.

Tunturilinjat enquiries:
Mon-Sun 9:00 - 15:00, tel. +358 400 694 927

Eskelisen Lapin Linjat enquiries:
tel. +358 16 3422 160

Since 1948

Tunturilinjat Ltd | Aakenuksentie 78 | PL 28 | FI-99101 Kittilä | FINLAND | tunturilinjat@levi.fi

Gresiona Oy


Aakenuksentie 78 | PL 28 | FI-99101 Kittilä | FINLAND
www.tunturilinjat.fi | tunturilinjat@levi.fi