Airport Bus Tickets online
Suomeksi
In English
Auf Deutsch
По русски

FRONT PAGE

INQUIRY FORM

IMAGE GALLERY

LINKS

CONTACTS

Train bus Kolari - Levi
26.4.2022 - 14.8.2022

Operated by TUNTURILINJAT:
April, May, July

You can buy tickets from Matkahuolto: https://liput.matkahuolto.fi
You can also buy tickets on the bus!


Operated by ESKELISEN LAPIN LINJAT:
June, August
>see the schedule at www.eskelisen.fi
You can buy tickets from Matkahuolto: https://liput.matkahuolto.fi
You can also buy tickets on the bus!

Note that this timeschedule was updated on 31st of March, 2022.

Train number     P269     P269P269
Operating period
Operating on days 
26.4. - 1.5.
Tue, Thu, Sat-Sun
5.5. - 18.6.
Thu, Sat
13.12. - 18.4.
Tue, Thu, Sat-Sun
Exception dates +Tue 14.6. +Fri 24.6., 
-Sat 25.6. 
Kolari railway station      
Train arrives 10:43 10:43 10:43
Bus departure 11:00 11:00 11:00
Äkäslompolo      
Karila road junction T T T
Hotel Ylläskaltio T T T
Äkäshotelli 11:35 11:35 11:35
Ylläsjärvi      
Hotel Saaga T T T
Hotel Ylläsrinne T T T
Restaurant center  1) 12:00 12:00 12:00
Kittilä      
Former Destia stop 12:25 12:25 12:25
Levi      
Hissitie  Y) 12:45 12:45 12:45
Hotel Hullu Poro 12:48 12:48 12:48
Hotel K5 Levi 12:55  12:55  12:55

1) Iso-Ylläksentie (road) 1: restaurants Aakenus Grill - Otso - Sarakka - Café Pasila

T) Stops if necessary.

Y) Bus stop at Hissitie road, in front of Levi Hotel Spa.

Operated jointly with Eskelisen Lapin Linjat Ltd.

We reserve the right to make changes to the timetables.

Tunturilinjat enquiries:
Mon-Sun 9:00 - 15:00, tel. +358 400 694 927

Eskelisen Lapin Linjat enquiries:
tel. +358 16 3422 160

Since 1948

Tunturilinjat Ltd | Aakenuksentie 78 | PL 28 | FI-99101 Kittilä | FINLAND | tunturilinjat@levi.fi

Gresiona Oy


Aakenuksentie 78 | PL 28 | FI-99101 Kittilä | FINLAND
www.tunturilinjat.fi | tunturilinjat@levi.fi